Previous Boards

For the current board, click here.

Board 2016-2017 / 51st board


From left to right: Romana, IJsbrand, Jeroen, Robert, Wouter, Rob and Mateusz

President: Robert Arends
Secretary: Jeroen van Dijk
Treasurer: Wouter Hustinx
Career Officer: IJsbrand Hertogh
Commercial Officer: Rob Huisman
Educational Officer: Romana van Tuijl
IT & Marketing Officer: Mateusz Galle

Board 2015-2016 / 50th board


From left to right: Kauther, Jelle, Mechteld, Luc, Jeroen, Sjoerd and Mitchell

President: Luc Oudenes
Secretary: Mechteld Ferment
Treasurer: Jeroen Wernekinck
Career Officer: Jelle Geerts
Commercial Officer: Sjoerd Baardman
Educational Officer: Kauther Yahya
IT & Marketing Officer: Mitchell van Cittert

Board 2014-2015 / 49th board


From left to right: Lars, Mats, Felix, Bob Muijs, Diederik, Bob Maks and Susanne

President: Bob Muijs
Secretary: Felix Mourer
Treasurer: Diederik Mathol
Career Officer: Mats van Rijn
Commercial Officer: Bob Maks
Educational Officer: Lars van Kempen
Marketing Officer: Susanne Pols

Board 2013-2014 / 48th board


From left to right: Isabelle, Ewout, Kim, Bas, Jan-Willem, Max and Joris

President: Bas Vringer
Secretary: Kim Wittekoek
Treasurer: Jan-Willem Zeijen
Career Officer: Ewout Bosch
Commercial Officer: Max Schotsman
Educational Officer: Isabelle Indeweij Gerlings
Marketing Officer: Joris Blokland

Board 2012-2013 / 47th board


From left to right: Tjian, Robin, Jelle, Christiaan, Bert, Roman and Ruud

President: Christiaan Lensvelt
Secretary: Jelle Lock
Treasurer: Bert Wassink
Career Officer: Robin van Straalen
Commercial Officer: Roman Gorlov
Educational Officer: Tjian Lam
Marketing Officer: Ruud van Luijk

Board 2011-2012 / 46th board

46th Board of the Econometrisch Dispuut
From left to right: Sabine, Josephine, Rik, Remco, Yan Kit, Lisanne and Manon

President: Remco Mol
Secretary: Rik de Wilde
Treasurer: Yan Kit Lee
Commissioner Business Projects: Josephine Boerman
Commissioner Recruitment: Lisanne van Nes
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Sabine den Daas
Commissaris International Research Project: Manon van Hagen (up to the 22nd of March)

Board 2010-2011 / 45th board


Left to right: Dan, Tony, Jonathan, Rick and Sander

Chairman: Jonathan van der Boom
Secretary: Tony W. Zhang
Treasurer: Rick den Ridder
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Dan Dinu
Commissioner International Research Project: Sander Monster

Board 2009-2010 / 44th board


Left to right: Dennis, Tim, Erwin, Randhir, Nathalie, Yu-Chen and Bob

Chairman: Randhir Bissesseur
Secretary: Erwin van Wingerden
Treasurer: Nathalie van Zeijl
Commissioner Media: Dennis van de Werken
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Yu-Chen Li
Commissioner Business Projects: Tim Huiszoon
Commissioner International Research Project: Bob van Rooijen

Board 2008-2009 / 43rd board


Left to right: Jan, Tom, Joris, Geert, Jeroen, Martijn and Irma

Chairman: Geert Stapensea
Secretary: Joris Wagenaar
Treasurer: Jeroen Mens
Commissioner Business Projects: Tom de Roos
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Martijn van Rooijen
Commissioner Media: Jan van Opdurp
Commissioner International Research Project: Irma Tempelaar

Board 2007-2008 / 42nd board


Left to right: Eva, Hoksan, Eline and Bob

Chairman: Eline van der Gaast
Secretary: Hoksan Yip
Treasurer: Bob Jansen
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Eva de Tombe

Board 2006-2007 / 41st board

Left to right: Michelle, Erwin, Ronald, Koen and Michael

Chairman: Ronald van der Velden
Secretary: Erwin Halderman
Treasurer: Koen den Blanken
Commissioner Business Projects: Michael Furtado
Commissioner International Research Project: Michelle Lieuw On

Board 2005-2006 / 40th board


Left to right: Laura, Daan, Rick, Freek, Marcel, Joost Moerman and Joost van der Zon

Chairman: Freek van den Eijnden
Secretary: Rick van Yperen
Treasurer: Marcel Boere
Commissioner Business Projects: Daan Vroom
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Joost Moerman
Commissioner Media: Laura Wijnhold
Commissioner International Research Project: Joost van der Zon

Board 2004-2005 / 39th board


Left to right: Stephanie, Quirijn, Robin, Ilya, Dammis, Robbert, Vivian

Chairman: Ilya Petoukhov
Secretary: Robin Knijnenburg
Treasurer: Dammis van ‘t Zelfde
Commissioner Business Projects: Quirijn Reusch
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Robbert Bos
Commissioner Media: Stephanie La Grouw
Commissioner International Research Project: Vivian Chau

Board 2003-2004 / 38th board


Top to bottom: Patrick, Rosalie, Stefanie, Niels, Diederik, Yuri and Hans

Chairman: Hans Moerman (up to 1 June 2004)
Secretary: Yuri Peers
Treasurer: Diederik de Ree
Commissioner Business Projects: Niels van Zijl
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Stefanie Solleveld
Commissioner Media: Rosalie Reinders
Commissioner International Research Project: Patrick de Neef

Board 2002-2003 / 37th board


Left to right: Petra, Ferdinand, Joost, Bram, Jurgen, Rik and Vincent

Chairman: Bram de Bruin
Secretary: Joost van Ruitenburg
Treasurer: Jurgen Muijs van de Moer
Commissioner Business Projects: Petra Halferkamps
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Ferdinand Houwink
Commissioner Media: Vincent Stap
Commissioner International Research Project: Rik Klerkx

Board 2001-2002 / 36th board


Left to right: Lara, Charlotte, Remco, Tiemen, Robin, Jolanda and Vincent

Chairman: Tiemen van Bruggen
Secretary: Charlotte Lems
Treasurer: Jolanda Brittijn
Commissioner Business Projects: Remco Rothkrantz
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Robin van den Broek
Commissioner Media: Lara Kampinga
Commissioner International Research Project: Vincent Visser

Board 2000-2001 / 35th board


Left to right: Léon, Shuk-hing, Joost, Linda, Rene, Zornitza and Alexander

Chairman: Joost Kromhout
Secretary: Léon Koning
Treasurer: Shuk-hing Hau
Commissioner Business Projects: Zornitza Nihtianova
Commissioner International Research Project: Alexander Hoogendoorn
Commissioner Media: Rene Segers
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Linda Gastelaars

Board 1999-2000 / 34th board


Upper row from left to right: Dick, Harmen, Sebastiaan
Lower row from left to right: Jesse, Angela, Sonja, Arjen

Chairman: Dick Boer
Secretary: Sonja Dekker
Treasurer: Arjen Tebbenhof
Commissioner Business Projects: Sebastiaan van den Dries
Commissioner International Research Project: Harmen Perk
Commissioner Media: Jesse de Klerk
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Angela Kroep

Board 1998-1999 / 33rd board


Left to right: René, Dave, Dries, Judith, Paul, Jeannelle, Björn

Chairman: Dave Middelburg
Vice Chairman: Dries Olgers
Secretary: René van Heijningen
Treasurer: Björn Vroomen
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Jeannelle Kooman
Commissioner International Research Project: Judith Vedder
Commissaris Public Relations: Paul Goldman

Board 1997-1998 / 32nd board

Chairman: Jan Jaap de Jong
Secretary: Remco Bos
Treasurer: Gerard Moerman
Commissioner Rotterdam Business Days: Karoy Hornyák
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Merel Venneman
Commissioner International Research Project: Vincent Maagdenberg
Commissioner Medium for Econometric Applications: Flory Koole

Board 1996-1997 / 31st board

Chairman: Wilco van Heteren
Secretary: Astrid van Erkel
Treasurer: Erjen van Nierop
Commissioner Medium for Econometric Applications: Louis Heij
Commissioner Business Days: Fabian Borsboom
Commissioner Research Project: Pieter Lekkerkerk
Commissioner Commercial Affairs: Monica de Vries

Board 1995-1996 / 30th board

Chairman: Gerda Roest
Secretary: Tom Naaijkens
Treasurer: Machiel Zwanenburg
Commissioner Lustrum: Ronnie Wouden
Commissioner Business Days: Erik Hupperets
Commissioner Research Project: Janneke Goudswaard-Moerland
General Member: Harm Meijer

Board 1994-1995 / 29th board

Chairman: Annelies van ‘t Westende
Secretary: Nicole Verburg
Treasurer: Michiel Jansen
General Member: Wouter Peters
General Member: Nelleke Kloet
General Member: Rianne Mosselman
General Member: Björn-Peter van Knippenberg

Board 1993-1994 / 28th board

Chairman: Ronald Huisman
Secretary: Hendrien van de Gaag
Treasurer: Man Yee Cheun
General Member: Enrico Pennings
General Member: Albert Menkveld
General Member: Gert Jan Mulder
General Member: Martijn van Pieterson

Board 1992-1993 / 27th board


Upper row from left to right: Steven Verbeek, Job Mangelmans, Henri van Voorthuizen
Bottom row from left to right : Yvonne Lont, Marjolein Regouw-Landheer, Aleid van der Schrier, Marcelle Honig-Jansen

Chairman: Job Mangelmans
Secretary: Yvonne Lont
Treasurer: Henri van Voorthuizen
General Member: Marjolein Regouw-Landheer
General Member: Steven Verbeek
General Member: Aleid van der Schrier
General Member: Marcelle Honig-Jansen

Board 1991-1992 / 26th board

Chairman: Giel Dirkx
Secretary: Bart Oldenkamp
Vice Chairman: Karin Dijkman
Treasurer: Suzanne Bijl
General Member: Jaap van der Hart
General Member: Reinoud van Ieperen
General Member: Paula Pilaar

Board 1990-1991 / 25th board

Chairman: Charles Corbett
Secretary: Jacqueline Bloemhof-Ruwaard
Vice Chairman: Karin Dijkman
Treasurer: Arie Gravendeel
General Member: Henri Maarten den Boer
General Member: Carien Dam
General Member: Giel Dirkx

Board 1989-1990 / 24th board

Chairman: Michael Lapré
Secretary: Antoon Pelsser
Treasurer: Paul de Bijl
General Member: Charles Corbett
General Member: Angelique Pieterse
General Member: Rien Wagenvoort

Board 1988-1989 / 23rd board

Chairman: André van Vliet
Secretary: Frank de Jong
Treasurer: Marlies van Boom
General Member: Antoon Pelsser
General Member: Camiel Coremans
General Member: Irsan Widarto 

Board 1987-1988 / 22nd board

Chairman: Menno Pradhan
Treasurer: Max Schiphorst
General Member: Marlies van Boom
General Member: André van Vliet
General Member: Tjeerd de Groot

Board 1985-1986 / 20th board

Chairman: Anneke van der Meer
Secretary: Marcel Bom
Treasurer: Martin van Klinken
General Member: Frank Geelen
General Member: Mike Lee
General Member: Yvonne Prince

Board 1984-1985 / 19th board

Secretary: Cees Dert
Treasurer & General member: Han Claessens
Commissioner Studyproject: Frank Abendroth

Board 1983-1984 / 18th board

Secretary: Nicolette van de Kuilen-Dirkze 

Board 1982-1983 / 17th board

Chairman: Peter Heuvelmans
Chairman & Secretary: Mario van Vliet
Secretary: Albert Wagelmans
Treasurer: Auke Woerlee

Board 1980-1981 / 15th board

Chairman: Ingrid Ooms
Treasurer: Rene Bouma
General Member: Willem Barentsen
General Member: Eddy Blanc

Board 1979-1980 / 14th board

Chairman: Rokus van Opstal
Secretary: Huub Kleinrouweler
Treasurer: Peter Risseeuw

Board 1978-1979 / 13th board

Chairman: Johan Dalderop
Secretary: Mannus Stolk
Treasurer: Erik de Regt
General Member: Lies de Regt-Lemson

Board 1977-1978 / 12th board

Chairman: Paul van Batenburg

Board 1975-1976 / 10th board

Chairman: Wim van Veen

Board 1973-1974 / 8th board

Chairman: Jan Mooy
Secretary: Peter ter Berg
Treasurer: Charles Schrijver
General Member: Ab van Ravestein
General Member: Roy Thurik
General Member: Ruud Jansen

Board 1969-1970 / 4th board

Chairman: Hans Küpers
Secretary: J. de Vries
Treasurer: Robert Vrij
General Member: C.A. Bockhove

Board 1968-1969 / 3rd board

Chairman: J.A. Oosterhaven
General Member: Kees Bruinstroop
General Member: Paul de Boer

Board 1967-1968 / 2nd board

Chairman: Pieter Saakes
Secretary: Bart Dirkes
Treasurer: Jos Kok
General Member: dhr. Halkes

Board 1966-1967 / 1st board

Chairman: Guy Poeth
Secretary: Henk van der Kwast
Treasurer: dhr. Teekens
General Member: Pieter Saakes